Hall of Fame

The Hall of Fame documents unusual or rare achievements among contestants and teams.

Repeat Medalists honors those contestants who bring home medals in multiple years, and Dream Teams those rare teams in which all four team members earn a medal.

Repeat Medalists

Country Name Medals
Flag UK Liam McKnight πŸ₯‡ 2015 Gold
πŸ₯‡ 2016 Gold
πŸ₯‡ 2017 Gold
πŸ₯‡ 2018 Gold
Flag Bulgaria Zdravko Ivanov πŸ₯‡ 2017 Gold
πŸ₯‡ 2018 Gold
πŸ₯‡ 2019 Gold
πŸ₯‰ 2015 Bronze
Flag UK Samuel Ahmed πŸ₯‡ 2015 Gold
πŸ₯‡ 2016 Gold
πŸ₯‡ 2017 Gold
Flag Poland Łukasz CegieΕ‚a πŸ₯‡ 2007 Gold
πŸ₯‡ 2009 Gold
πŸ₯ˆ 2008 Silver
Flag UK Simeon Hellsten πŸ₯‡ 2017 Gold
πŸ₯‡ 2019 Gold
πŸ₯ˆ 2018 Silver
Flag USA Alexander Wade πŸ₯‡ 2012 Gold
πŸ₯‡ 2013 Gold
πŸ₯ˆ 2011 Silver
Flag USA Andrew Tockman πŸ₯‡ 2018 Gold
πŸ₯‡ 2019 Gold
πŸ₯ˆ 2017 Silver
Flag Russia Anton Sokolov πŸ₯‡ 2012 Gold
πŸ₯‡ 2013 Gold
πŸ₯ˆ 2011 Silver
Flag Russia Vadim Tukh πŸ₯‡ 2010 Gold
πŸ₯‡ 2012 Gold
πŸ₯‰ 2011 Bronze
Flag Bulgaria Ivan Dobrev πŸ₯‡ 2004 Gold
πŸ₯‡ 2005 Gold
πŸ₯‰ 2003 Bronze
Flag UK Benedict Randall Shaw πŸ₯‡ 2018 Gold
πŸ₯‡ 2019 Gold
Flag Poland PrzemysΕ‚aw PodleΕ›ny πŸ₯‡ 2017 Gold
πŸ₯‡ 2018 Gold
Flag USA James Wedgwood πŸ₯‡ 2015 Gold
πŸ₯‡ 2016 Gold
Flag Bulgaria Elena Keskinova πŸ₯‡ 2017 Gold
πŸ₯ˆ 2018 Silver
πŸ₯ˆ 2019 Silver
Flag Czechia Jan Petr πŸ₯‡ 2016 Gold
πŸ₯ˆ 2015 Silver
πŸ₯ˆ 2017 Silver
Flag Russia Andrey Nikulin πŸ₯‡ 2010 Gold
πŸ₯ˆ 2008 Silver
πŸ₯ˆ 2009 Silver
Flag Estonia Eva-Lotta KΓ€sper πŸ₯‡ 2011 Gold
πŸ₯ˆ 2012 Silver
Flag Ukraine Ada Melentyeva πŸ₯‡ 2015 Gold
πŸ₯ˆ 2014 Silver
Flag Romania Dan Mircea Mirea πŸ₯‡ 2014 Gold
πŸ₯ˆ 2015 Silver
Flag Japan Takumi Yoshino πŸ₯‡ 2019 Gold
πŸ₯ˆ 2017 Silver
Flag USA Pranav Krishna πŸ₯‡ 2018 Gold
πŸ₯ˆ 2019 Silver
Flag Poland Diego KrΓ³l πŸ₯‡ 2018 Gold
πŸ₯ˆ 2019 Silver
Flag Bulgaria Valentin Dimov πŸ₯‡ 2017 Gold
πŸ₯ˆ 2015 Silver
Flag Bulgaria Alexander Daskalov πŸ₯‡ 2008 Gold
πŸ₯ˆ 2006 Silver
Flag Russia Daria Vasilyeva πŸ₯‡ 2011 Gold
πŸ₯ˆ 2010 Silver
Flag USA Morris Alper πŸ₯‡ 2011 Gold
πŸ₯ˆ 2008 Silver
Flag USA Darryl Wu πŸ₯‡ 2014 Gold
πŸ₯ˆ 2012 Silver
Flag Russia Ekaterina Voloshinova πŸ₯‡ 2016 Gold
πŸ₯‰ 2017 Bronze
πŸ₯‰ 2018 Bronze
Flag Russia Alexander Piperski πŸ₯‡ 2004 Gold
πŸ₯‰ 2005 Bronze
Flag Russia Maria Kholodilova πŸ₯‡ 2006 Gold
πŸ₯‰ 2007 Bronze
Flag Romania Theodor Cucu πŸ₯‡ 2017 Gold
πŸ₯‰ 2016 Bronze
Flag Canada Anglophone Ken Jiang πŸ₯‡ 2019 Gold
πŸ₯‰ 2018 Bronze
Flag Canada Daniel Lovsted πŸ₯‡ 2014 Gold
πŸ₯‰ 2013 Bronze
Flag Poland Alicja Maksymiuk πŸ₯‡ 2018 Gold
πŸ₯‰ 2017 Bronze
Flag USA James Bloxham πŸ₯‡ 2015 Gold
πŸ₯‰ 2014 Bronze
Flag India Angikar Ghosal πŸ₯‡ 2018 Gold
πŸ₯‰ 2019 Bronze
Flag USA Brian Xiao πŸ₯‡ 2017 Gold
πŸ₯‰ 2018 Bronze
Flag Bulgaria Diana Sofronieva πŸ₯‡ 2009 Gold
πŸ₯‰ 2008 Bronze
Flag Latvia Estere Ε einkmane πŸ₯‡ 2013 Gold
πŸ₯‰ 2012 Bronze
Flag Czechia MatyΓ‘Ε‘ Medek πŸ₯‡ 2013 Gold
πŸ₯‰ 2014 Bronze
Flag Republic of Korea Jaeyeong Yang πŸ₯‡ 2016 Gold
πŸ₯‰ 2015 Bronze
Flag Bulgaria Viktor Baltin πŸ₯‡ 2018 Gold
πŸ₯‰ 2019 Bronze
Flag Bulgaria Marin Ivanov πŸ₯‡ 2012 Gold
πŸ₯‰ 2013 Bronze
Flag Bulgaria Yordan Mehandzhiyski πŸ₯ˆ 2006 Silver
πŸ₯ˆ 2009 Silver
πŸ₯‰ 2007 Bronze
πŸ₯‰ 2008 Bronze
Flag Russia Daniel Vedeneev πŸ₯ˆ 2015 Silver
πŸ₯ˆ 2017 Silver
πŸ₯‰ 2016 Bronze
Flag Bulgaria Tina Vladimirova πŸ₯ˆ 2015 Silver
πŸ₯ˆ 2016 Silver
πŸ₯‰ 2017 Bronze
Flag Poland Daniel Rucki πŸ₯ˆ 2010 Silver
πŸ₯ˆ 2012 Silver
πŸ₯‰ 2011 Bronze
Flag USA Aaron Klein πŸ₯ˆ 2012 Silver
πŸ₯ˆ 2013 Silver
πŸ₯‰ 2011 Bronze
Flag Brazil JoΓ£o Henrique Oliveira Fontes πŸ₯ˆ 2018 Silver
πŸ₯ˆ 2019 Silver
Flag Bulgaria Mihail Minkov πŸ₯ˆ 2006 Silver
πŸ₯ˆ 2007 Silver
Flag Poland Łukasz Kalinowski πŸ₯ˆ 2009 Silver
πŸ₯ˆ 2010 Silver
Flag Czechia Jakub Petr πŸ₯ˆ 2018 Silver
πŸ₯ˆ 2019 Silver
Flag USA Ziyan Lei πŸ₯ˆ 2017 Silver
πŸ₯ˆ 2019 Silver
Flag USA Russell Emerine πŸ₯ˆ 2018 Silver
πŸ₯ˆ 2019 Silver
Flag Estonia Joonas JΓΌrgen Kisel πŸ₯ˆ 2016 Silver
πŸ₯ˆ 2017 Silver
Flag USA Allen Yuan πŸ₯ˆ 2010 Silver
πŸ₯ˆ 2011 Silver
Flag Russia Eleonora Glazova πŸ₯ˆ 2005 Silver
πŸ₯ˆ 2006 Silver
Flag Russia Tatiana Romanova πŸ₯ˆ 2018 Silver
πŸ₯‰ 2017 Bronze
πŸ₯‰ 2019 Bronze
Flag Latvia ArtΕ«rs SemeΕ†uks πŸ₯ˆ 2009 Silver
πŸ₯‰ 2010 Bronze
πŸ₯‰ 2011 Bronze
Flag Sweden Emil Ingelsten πŸ₯ˆ 2018 Silver
πŸ₯‰ 2016 Bronze
πŸ₯‰ 2017 Bronze
Flag Czechia EliΕ‘ka FreibergerovΓ‘ πŸ₯ˆ 2017 Silver
πŸ₯‰ 2014 Bronze
πŸ₯‰ 2018 Bronze
Flag Bulgaria Tsvetelina Stefanova πŸ₯ˆ 2019 Silver
πŸ₯‰ 2016 Bronze
πŸ₯‰ 2018 Bronze
Flag Slovenia Matija LovΕ‘in πŸ₯ˆ 2016 Silver
πŸ₯‰ 2015 Bronze
Flag Bulgaria Yulia Markova πŸ₯ˆ 2013 Silver
πŸ₯‰ 2014 Bronze
Flag India Aparna Ajit Gupte πŸ₯ˆ 2018 Silver
πŸ₯‰ 2019 Bronze
Flag Brazil Gustavo Palote da Silva Martins πŸ₯ˆ 2019 Silver
πŸ₯‰ 2018 Bronze
Flag UK Omri Faraggi πŸ₯ˆ 2013 Silver
πŸ₯‰ 2012 Bronze
Flag Russia Anna Tatarenko πŸ₯ˆ 2016 Silver
πŸ₯‰ 2015 Bronze
Flag Russia Vitaly Pavlenko πŸ₯ˆ 2009 Silver
πŸ₯‰ 2010 Bronze
Flag Slovenia Rok Kaufman πŸ₯ˆ 2012 Silver
πŸ₯‰ 2011 Bronze
Flag India Yash Sinha πŸ₯ˆ 2013 Silver
πŸ₯‰ 2012 Bronze
Flag Russia Maria Aristova πŸ₯ˆ 2016 Silver
πŸ₯‰ 2014 Bronze
Flag Taiwan Chih-Chun Wang πŸ₯ˆ 2018 Silver
πŸ₯‰ 2019 Bronze
Flag USA Rebecca Jacobs πŸ₯ˆ 2009 Silver
πŸ₯‰ 2008 Bronze
Flag Bulgaria Tsvetomila Mihaylova πŸ₯ˆ 2004 Silver
πŸ₯‰ 2005 Bronze
Flag Russia Nikita Medyankin πŸ₯‰ 2004 Bronze
πŸ₯‰ 2005 Bronze
πŸ₯‰ 2006 Bronze
Flag Russia Kristina Vashpanova πŸ₯‰ 2018 Bronze
πŸ₯‰ 2019 Bronze
Flag India Aalok Sathe πŸ₯‰ 2015 Bronze
πŸ₯‰ 2016 Bronze
Flag Ukraine Vlada Petrusenko πŸ₯‰ 2018 Bronze
πŸ₯‰ 2019 Bronze
Flag USA Siye Zhu πŸ₯‰ 2016 Bronze
πŸ₯‰ 2017 Bronze
Flag India Nilai Sarda πŸ₯‰ 2013 Bronze
πŸ₯‰ 2015 Bronze
Flag Bulgaria Nadezhda Dimitrova πŸ₯‰ 2015 Bronze
πŸ₯‰ 2016 Bronze
Flag Sweden David Avellan-Hultman πŸ₯‰ 2016 Bronze
πŸ₯‰ 2018 Bronze
Flag Estonia Ants-Oskar MΓ€esalu πŸ₯‰ 2012 Bronze
πŸ₯‰ 2013 Bronze
Flag China Ziche Chen πŸ₯‰ 2017 Bronze
πŸ₯‰ 2018 Bronze

Dream Teams

Year Team Names
2004 Flag Bulgaria 1 πŸ₯‡ Ivan Dobrev
πŸ₯‡ Ralitsa Markova
πŸ₯ˆ Todor Tchervenkov
πŸ₯ˆ Tsvetomila Mihaylova
2009 Flag Poland 2 πŸ₯ˆ Witold MaΕ‚ecki
πŸ₯‰ Szymon MusioΕ‚
πŸ₯‰ Tomasz Dobrzycki
πŸ₯ˆ Łukasz Kalinowski
2010 Flag Poland 1 πŸ₯ˆ Daniel Rucki
πŸ₯ˆ Maciej DulΔ™ba
πŸ₯‰ Szymon Kanonowicz
πŸ₯‰ Roman StasiΕ„ski
2010 Flag USA Blue πŸ₯ˆ Martin Camacho
πŸ₯ˆ Tian-Yi Damien Jiang
πŸ₯‰ Alexander Iriza
πŸ₯‰ Alan Chang
2011 Flag USA Red πŸ₯‡ Morris Alper
πŸ₯ˆ Duligur Ibeling
πŸ₯ˆ Wesley Jones
πŸ₯‰ Aaron Klein
2012 Flag Estonia πŸ₯ˆ Eva-Lotta KΓ€sper
πŸ₯‰ Ants-Oskar MΓ€esalu
πŸ₯‰ Mette-Triin Purde
πŸ₯‰ Erik Tamre
2012 Flag UK πŸ₯ˆ Tom White
πŸ₯‰ Omri Faraggi
πŸ₯‰ Melanie Duncan
πŸ₯‰ Baichuan Li
2013 Flag Bulgaria 2 πŸ₯‰ Marin Ivanov
πŸ₯‰ Ivan Lyutskanov
πŸ₯ˆ Yulia Markova
πŸ₯‰ Milena Velikova
2013 Flag USA Red πŸ₯ˆ Aaron Klein
πŸ₯‰ Tom McCoy
πŸ₯‰ Maximilian Schindler
πŸ₯‡ Alexander Wade
2015 Flag Bulgaria 2 πŸ₯ˆ Ralitsa Dardjonova
πŸ₯‰ Radina Dobreva
πŸ₯‡ Danail Penev
πŸ₯‰ Zdravko Ivanov
2015 Flag USA Red πŸ₯‡ James Bloxham
πŸ₯ˆ Conor Stuart-Roe
πŸ₯‡ James Wedgwood
πŸ₯‡ Kevin Yang
2016 Flag Russia Belka πŸ₯‰ Elena Shukshina
πŸ₯‡ Ivan Samodelkin
πŸ₯ˆ Julia Panchenko
πŸ₯‡ Ekaterina Voloshinova
2016 Flag Russia Strelka πŸ₯ˆ Anna Tatarenko
πŸ₯‰ Daniel Vedeneev
πŸ₯ˆ Maria Aristova
πŸ₯‡ Polina Nasledskova
2017 Flag Bulgaria 1 πŸ₯ˆ Assel Ismoldayeva
πŸ₯‰ Tina Vladimirova
πŸ₯‡ Valentin Dimov
πŸ₯‡ Zdravko Ivanov
2017 Flag Romania πŸ₯‰ Emilian Toma
πŸ₯‰ Matei Costin Banu
πŸ₯‰ Ștefan RΔƒzvan BΔƒlΔƒucΔƒ
πŸ₯‡ Theodor Cucu
2017 Flag Russia Strelka πŸ₯‰ Aleksei Starchenko
πŸ₯ˆ Daniel Vedeneev
πŸ₯‰ Ekaterina Voloshinova
πŸ₯‰ Tatiana Romanova
2017 Flag USA Red πŸ₯ˆ Andrew Tockman
πŸ₯‡ Brian Xiao
πŸ₯‰ Siye Zhu
πŸ₯ˆ Ziyan Lei
2018 Flag Bulgaria 1 πŸ₯‡ Viktor Baltin
πŸ₯‡ Zdravko Ivanov
πŸ₯ˆ Elena Keskinova
πŸ₯‰ Tsvetelina Stefanova
2018 Flag UK K πŸ₯ˆ Simeon Hellsten
πŸ₯‡ Liam McKnight
πŸ₯‰ Hari Raghava Prasad
πŸ₯‡ Benedict Randall Shaw
2018 Flag USA Blue πŸ₯ˆ Russell Emerine
πŸ₯‡ Pranav Krishna
πŸ₯‡ Benjamin LaFond
πŸ₯ˆ Mihir Singhal
2018 Flag USA Red πŸ₯ˆ Ethan A. Chi
πŸ₯‡ Swapnil Garg
πŸ₯‡ Andrew Tockman
πŸ₯‰ Brian Xiao
2019 Flag Bulgaria 1 πŸ₯ˆ Tsvetelina Stefanova
πŸ₯‰ Viktor Baltin
πŸ₯‡ Zdravko Ivanov
πŸ₯ˆ Elena Keskinova
2019 Flag Russia Strelka πŸ₯‰ Ekaterina Kozlova
πŸ₯ˆ Denis Korotchenko
πŸ₯ˆ Maxim Barganov
πŸ₯‰ Tatiana Romanova
2019 Flag UK U πŸ₯‡ Sam Corner
πŸ₯‰ Kilian Meissner
πŸ₯ˆ Harrison Moore
πŸ₯‰ Alex Walker
2019 Flag USA Red πŸ₯‡ Wesley Zhang
πŸ₯ˆ Russell Emerine
πŸ₯ˆ Ziyan Lei
πŸ₯‡ Andrew Tockman